Defense Systems
Zero Trust
Zero Trust Gap Report $300 A maturity self-assessment across the five Zero Trust pillars — Identity, Devices, Network, Applications & Workloads, Data — with a… Zero Trust Implementation Roadmap $300 A phased, SMB-sized path from perimeter-based security to identity-centric access: what to do in each phase, in what order, and how to check it worked. Zero Trust Deployment $4,997 End-to-end Zero Trust implementation that replaces legacy VPN with identity-based access, a secure web gateway, device clients, and ZTNA. Penetration Testing Engagement $12,500 A scoped penetration test of your external and internal attack surface, with an executive summary for leadership and technical findings… SOC Readiness Assessment $497 A structured assessment of your security operations readiness — logging, detection, alerting, response and evidence — mapped to the… GDPR Readiness Assessment $497 A fixed-scope review of how your business collects, stores and shares EU personal data, showing where your current practices fall short of… CCPA/CPRA Privacy Readiness Assessment $497 A fixed-scope review of how your business handles California consumer data, showing where your notices, request handling and data practices… ISO 27001 Readiness Assessment $497 A fixed-scope gap review of your information security management practices against ISO/IEC 27001 requirements, so you know what to build… ISO 27701 Privacy Readiness Assessment $497 A fixed-scope gap review of your privacy management practices against ISO/IEC 27701, the privacy extension to ISO 27001, so you know what… Least-Privilege Access Control Build $2,997 A fixed-scope project to put fine-grained, role-based access controls in place across your core business systems, so every person and… Audit Logging & Workflow Monitoring Setup $1,497 A fixed-scope project to turn on and centralize audit logs across your key systems and workflows, so you can see who did what, when, and… End-to-End Encryption Implementation $3,500 A fixed-scope project to encrypt your sensitive data at rest and in transit across your core systems, with key management your team can actually run.
Network & Infrastructure Security
Cyber Shield Scorecard Free The free Cyber Shield score gives you a single number. Defensive Cyber Shield Checklist Free Most breaches don't get through because one control failed — they get through because four separate tools never talked to each other. Cyber Shield Scorecard — Full Report $300 The layer-by-layer breakdown of your free Cyber Shield score. Managed Cyber Shield $997/mo Keeps your EDR, email, DNS and WAF layers tuned and monitored. Cyber Shield Stack Install $2,997 One-time project that wires EDR, email, DNS and WAF together as one connected defense. Security Stack Implementation Sprint $5,000 A fixed-scope sprint that selects, deploys and configures the core security tools a small business needs — so the basics are actually in… Guard Defense — Full Security Implementation $12,500 A one-time engagement that deploys and hardens a complete security stack for your business — detection and response, endpoint protection,… Next-Gen SIEM & Log Setup $3,497 Bring your endpoint, identity, email, cloud and network logs into one searchable place, with detection use cases that turn data into alerts.
Solutions
Threat Intelligence
Free Training: Attacker Threat Briefing Free VGuard Cyber🔴 Security Alert — Read Before You Continue Threat Exposure Assessment $300 Twenty-five questions across your external attack surface, email and identity, endpoints, backups and detection readiness, scored into an… Defender Circle from $300 VGuard CyberStay ahead of emerging threats with monthly intelligence briefings, proven security frameworks, and a community of SMBs who… Threat Intelligence Protection Plans from $300 Real-time threat monitoring, compliance management, and dedicated vCISO support — predictable monthly pricing. Attack Surface Exposure Snapshot $300 See your business the way an attacker does: domains, IP addresses, cloud assets and exposed services, with the riskiest exposures ranked. Threat Hunting Engagement $1,997 A structured, hypothesis-driven hunt for attacker activity that slipped past your alerts, guided by a 30-day hunt plan built for your environment. Managed Threat Hunting $1,497/mo Ongoing, hypothesis-driven hunting for attacker activity across your endpoint, identity, email and network data, with a monthly report.
Cloud & Data Security
Operationalized Data — Normalization & Context $9,500 VGuard Cyber takes the security, identity, asset and business data you already collect, normalizes it into one consistent model, and… Cloud Security Posture Assessment $1,497 A one-time, read-only review of your cloud accounts that shows where your configuration drifts from secure baselines, which gaps are… Container & Kubernetes Security Review $2,497 A focused review of your container images, Kubernetes clusters and deployment configuration that finds the weaknesses attackers use to move… Cloud Misconfiguration Remediation Sprint $2,997 A fixed-scope sprint where we work alongside your team to close the highest-risk cloud misconfigurations — and leave you with guardrails so… Cloud Data Classification & Protection Build $4,997 We find the sensitive data living in your cloud storage and databases, build a classification scheme that fits your business, and put… Managed Cloud Security Posture Monitoring $1,250/mo Continuous monitoring of your cloud accounts for risky configuration changes and new exposure, with prioritized alerts and a monthly…
Services
Incident Response
Alert Fatigue Audit $300 A one-hour, 15-point audit for security and IT on-call teams that scores your alerting across volume, routing and human sustainability, and… Incident Postmortem Template Pack $300 Six fill-in templates for blameless security and outage reviews: timeline log, postmortem report, five-whys worksheet, action-item tracker,… SLO & Dashboard Starter Kit $300 Define what "working" means, measure it, and build the four dashboards that matter. Incident Response Playbook Course $300 Six-module workbook for building and running your incident response program, with action steps, a severity matrix, tabletop scenario cards… Observability Setup Sprint $497 Two-week done-with-you observability engagement. Free Breach Readiness Self-Assessment Free Fifteen questions that show how ready your business is to detect, contain and recover from a breach, scored out of 30. Compromise Assessment $3,997 Find out whether an attacker is already inside your environment, with evidence-based findings across endpoints, identities, email and network edge. Adversary Emulation Tabletop $1,997 A facilitated exercise that walks your leaders and IT team through realistic attacks, so the first time you face one is not the real thing. Incident Response Retainer $9,500/yr Outside incident response support lined up before you need it: scoping, evidence preservation guidance, containment support and a post-incident report.
Identity Management
What’s Your Identity Security Blind Spot? Quiz Free Nine questions that reveal whether passwords, sign-in, admin access, or offboarding is your weakest link. Identity Security Starter Guide Free A short, practical ebook covering the account controls small teams should put in place first. Identity Security Checklist Poster Free A one-page poster with the eight identity controls that protect accounts, with a checklist on each. Identity Security Priorities Survey Free Ten questions that show whether passwords, multi-factor sign-in, admin access, or offboarding is your biggest identity risk. Identity Risk Score Self-Assessment $300 A 20-question scorecard for MFA coverage, privileged access, joiner/mover/leaver hygiene and identity monitoring, with a risk band and a… Machine Identity Audit Worksheet $300 Inventory and risk-rate the service accounts, API keys, certificates and secrets in your environment, which often outnumber your human… Managed Agent Identity & Edge Defense $1,497/mo Ongoing management of your agent identity and edge access controls — so trusted AI agents keep getting in, abusive ones keep getting… Identity Threat Detection Audit $300 Find the risky accounts, weak sign-in controls and privilege paths attackers use to take over a business, with a prioritized fix list. Identity Threat Protection Build $2,497 Close the attack paths that lead from one stolen password to full control of your business, with a planned identity hardening build. Managed Identity Threat Protection $997/mo Ongoing monitoring and review of the accounts, admin roles and sign-in controls attackers target first, with a monthly report. Free IAM Platform Readiness Checklist Free See how ready your business is to bring single sign-on, MFA, privileged access and user provisioning onto one identity platform. IAM Platform Fit Check $297 Find out whether a converged identity and access management platform fits your business, which capabilities you need first, and how to roll… IAM Platform Setup A scoped rollout of single sign-on, adaptive MFA, privileged access and user provisioning on one identity and access management platform. IAM Platform Care Plan $497/mo Monthly administration and review of your identity and access management platform after go-live, with a monthly report.
Endpoint Security
RMM Readiness Checklist Free Most small IT teams believe their endpoints are monitored. RMM Exposure Snapshot $300 Where your endpoint monitoring actually breaks down — the three places unmanaged endpoints most often hide, and what it costs you when they do. Endpoint MDR Essentials $397/mo The overwhelming majority of small-business compromise begins on an endpoint or in a mailbox. Endpoint MDR Complete $797/mo Everything in Endpoint MDR Essentials, plus the SOC acting on your behalf: isolating endpoints, disabling accounts, purging malicious mail… Managed RMM (Monitoring + Patching + Alerting) $1,497/mo Ongoing monitoring, patching and alerting for your RMM-managed fleet. RMM Deployment & Patch Baseline $2,997 One-time project that gets your fleet onto a properly configured RMM agent with patch policy set. Guard Elite — Managed Security Retainer $6,500/mo Ongoing monitoring, MDR, and incident response backed by VGuard's security team. Free Endpoint Detection Gap Checklist Free Find the laptops, servers and policies your endpoint protection is quietly missing, before an attacker does. Endpoint Detection & Response Readiness Review $300 A focused review of your endpoint coverage, sensor health and prevention policies, with a prioritized findings report you can act on. EDR / XDR Deployment Sprint $2,997 A planned, fixed-scope rollout of endpoint and extended detection and response, with a hardened policy baseline and a tested response path.
Cyber Risk Management
Free Vulnerability Scan Defense Systems
Zero Trust
Zero Trust Gap Report$300 Zero Trust Implementation Roadmap$300 Zero Trust Deployment$4,997 Penetration Testing Engagement$12,500 SOC Readiness Assessment$497 GDPR Readiness Assessment$497 CCPA/CPRA Privacy Readiness Assessment$497 ISO 27001 Readiness Assessment$497 ISO 27701 Privacy Readiness Assessment$497 Least-Privilege Access Control Build$2,997 Audit Logging & Workflow Monitoring Setup$1,497 End-to-End Encryption Implementation$3,500 Application Security
Mobile Exposure Report$300 App Exposure Report$300 Managed App Security Retainer$497/mo · $997/mo AI Security
AI Risk ChecklistFree AI Risk Exposure Report$300 AI Risk Assessment$3,997 Managed AI Risk Monitoring$1,497/mo AI Agent Identity & Edge Access Program$4,997 Network & Infrastructure Security
Cyber Shield ScorecardFree Defensive Cyber Shield ChecklistFree Cyber Shield Scorecard — Full Report$300 Managed Cyber Shield$997/mo Cyber Shield Stack Install$2,997 Security Stack Implementation Sprint$5,000 Guard Defense — Full Security Implementation$12,500 Next-Gen SIEM & Log Setup$3,497
Solutions
Threat Intelligence
Free Training: Attacker Threat BriefingFree Threat Exposure Assessment$300 Defender Circle$300/mo · $397/yr Threat Intelligence Protection Plans$300–$1,497/mo Attack Surface Exposure Snapshot$300 Threat Hunting Engagement$1,997 Managed Threat Hunting$1,497/mo Email Security
Email Security Checklist$300 Phishing Risk Assessment$300 Phishing Simulation Email Templates$300 Phishing Resilience Report$300 Email Security Servicesfrom $497 Managed Email Security Plans$300–$797/mo Cloud & Data Security
Operationalized Data — Normalization & Context$9,500 Cloud Security Posture Assessment$1,497 Container & Kubernetes Security Review$2,497 Cloud Misconfiguration Remediation Sprint$2,997 Cloud Data Classification & Protection Build$4,997 Managed Cloud Security Posture Monitoring$1,250/mo Firewall Management
Edge Security Readiness AssessmentFree Edge Security Configuration Audit$300 Managed Edge Security (WAF & DDoS)$497 · $497/mo Edge, Endpoint & Web Security Consulting$1,497
Services
Incident Response
Alert Fatigue Audit$300 Incident Postmortem Template Pack$300 SLO & Dashboard Starter Kit$300 Incident Response Playbook Course$300 Observability Setup Sprint$497 Free Breach Readiness Self-AssessmentFree Compromise Assessment$3,997 Adversary Emulation Tabletop$1,997 Incident Response Retainer$9,500/yr Vulnerability Management
vGuard SMB Vulnerability ChecklistFree SMB Vulnerability Assessment Guide$300 Security Risk Scorecard — External Attack Surface Scan$300 Penetration Testing Engagement$12,500 Identity Management
What’s Your Identity Security Blind Spot? QuizFree Identity Security Starter GuideFree Identity Security Checklist PosterFree Identity Security Priorities SurveyFree Identity Risk Score Self-Assessment$300 Machine Identity Audit Worksheet$300 Managed Agent Identity & Edge Defense$1,497/mo Identity Threat Detection Audit$300 Identity Threat Protection Build$2,497 Managed Identity Threat Protection$997/mo Free IAM Platform Readiness ChecklistFree IAM Platform Fit Check$297 IAM Platform SetupBy application IAM Platform Care Plan$497/mo Endpoint Security
RMM Readiness ChecklistFree RMM Exposure Snapshot$300 Endpoint MDR Essentials$397/mo Endpoint MDR Complete$797/mo Managed RMM (Monitoring + Patching + Alerting)$1,497/mo RMM Deployment & Patch Baseline$2,997 Guard Elite — Managed Security Retainer$6,500/mo Free Endpoint Detection Gap ChecklistFree Endpoint Detection & Response Readiness Review$300 EDR / XDR Deployment Sprint$2,997 Security Awareness Training
Phishing Risk Assessment$300 Phishing Simulation Email Templates$300 Phishing Resilience Report$300 Phishing + Awareness Training Program$1,997/mo
Cyber Risk Management
Risk Assessments
Free Cyber Security ScorecardFree Risk Management Starter Pack$300 Security Posture Dashboard$300 Cyber Risk Assessment$497 Cyber Resilience Score QuizFree GRC
Compliance Consulting Package$497 Full Compliance Consulting Engagement$4,997 vCISO
CISO Readiness Assessment & 90-Day Security Roadmap$4,997 Fractional CISO Retainer$6,500/mo Interim CISO Engagement$12,500/mo · 90-day min Security Compliance
Website Compliance Checkup$300 SOC Readiness Assessment$497 Security Compliance Suite$2,497/mo Vendor & Third-Party Risk
Trust Center Document ChecklistFree Trust Center Care Plan$300/mo Trust Center Services (Gap Review · Gated Build · Managed + Questionnaire Desk)$997 · $6,997 · $1,497/mo Cybersecurity Trust Center Build$4,997
Home About Blog Contact Request a proposal
The security administration mistakes that cause the most trouble in small businesses are not technical. They are recordkeeping failures: an inventory nobody updates, access that is granted and never reviewed, exceptions agreed verbally, logs with no retention...